LikeLike
“There is no better birthday gift to our nation on its 250th anniversary than to deliver a federal government that would make our Founders proud.“
What? Come on . . . so then, . . . why did you write this ghastly piece of totalitarian contempt for “the people” (of, for, by the people) for whom the U.S. Constitution was written? Ha ha ha ha!. It’s a joke, right? CBK
LikeLike
Schools ought not to be run as businesses and neither should the government.
LikeLike
We have a winner! Give that fine young lady a Kewpie Doll!
LikeLike
HOW TO STOP TRUMP — THE NONDELEGATION DOCTRINE
Article I, Section 1, of our Constitution states: “ALL [emphasis added] legislative Powers herein granted shall be vested in a Congress of the United States, which shall consist of a Senate and House of Representatives.”
The U.S. Supreme Court ruled in “Immigration & Naturalization Service v. Chadha” that the clear intent of our Constitution is that laws are to be written ONLY by Congress, not by some federal entity. In “West Virginia v.